The 2019-2020 season of Challenge Kin-Mix will take place on 4 tournament days as well as one finals day where the best teams will be invited.




1st tournament – Sunday, 17 November 2019 – Avenches - Challenge and Juniors


Collège de Sous-Ville

Route de Sous-Ville 6A

1580 Avenches






2 tournaments
(Challenge from 15 years of age and Juniors 8-15 years old)

20 teams
(cumulative in both tournaments)

lodging available
(booking in registration)

Ranking Challenge
Team1er2e3eNbr pts
1La Team Burton21025
2Panthères21022
3La Vic-Team02119
4Team Fitsport00316
Ranking Juniors
Team1er2e3e
1Cudrefin200
2Gibl'ères020
3Bienne002


2nd tournament – Saturday, 14 December 2019 - Kerns - Challenge and Beginners


Dossenhalle Kerns

Sidernstrasse 35a

6064 Kerns






2 tournaments
(Challenge and beginners from 15 years of age)

20 teams
(cumulative in both tournaments)

Lodging available
(booking in registration)

Ranking Challenge
Team1er2e3eNbr pts
1Les Vickings de l'amour30032
2Papy & CO21029
3Panthères12025
4La Vic-Team11121
5La Team Burton02117
6Team Fitsport01213
7Kinstar0039

3rd tournament – Sunday, 12 January 2020 - Farvagny - Challenge


Salle de sport de Pra Novi

Ch. des Clementes 51

1726 Farvagny






1 tournament
(from 15 years of age)

10 teams

Lodging available
(booking in registration)

Ranking Challenge
Team1er2e3eNbr pts
1Les Vikings de l'amour30041
2Panthères21037
3La Vic-Team12032
4La Team Burton12027
5Les Abribus12022
6Kinstar10217
7Team Fitsport01212
8Flash-mac-kin0127
9Les Arrachés0035

4th tournament – Sunday, 22 March 2020 - Orbe - Challenge and Juniors


Salle Omnisport du Puisoir

Ch. du Puisoir 3

1350 Orbe






2 tournaments
(Challenge from 15 years of age and Juniors 8-15 years old)

20 teams
(cumulative in both tournaments)

Lodging available
(booking in registration)

Ranking Challenge
Team1er2e3eNbr pts
153
247
341
434
528
622
715
89
97
105
Ranking Juniors
Team1er2e3e
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Finals – Sunday, 24 May – Orbe or Grandson - Challenge


The gym hall for the finals is

not yet known, they will take place

in Orbe or Grandson






1 tournament with
best teams of the season




Lodging available
(booking in registration)


General ranking
TeamAvenchesKernsFarvagnyOrbePoints
1Panthères22253784
2Les Vikings de l'amour-324173
3La Vic-Team19213272
4La Team Burton25172769
5Team Fitsport16131241
6Papy & CO-29-29
7Kinstar-91726
8Les Abribus--2222
9Flash-mac-kin--77
10Les Arrachés--55